MEMBER PORTAL

Information for members of Women for Evanston Youth.

PAST PRESIDENTS

Barb Egofske 2020-2022

Pamela Swales 2018-2020
Elizabeth Bald 2016-2018
Lydia Morrissey 2014-2016
Sally Weiland 2012-2014
Paula Hays 2010-2012
Karin Ruetzel 2008-2010
Susan Roche 2006-2008
Sally Ennis 2004-2006
Diane Burke 2002-2004
Katherine Best 2000-2002
Melody Farley 1998-2000

*Susan Heiberger 1997-1998 (term completed by Melody Farley)
Sylvia Holdampf 1995-1997
Mary Lou Smith 1993-1995
*Mary Sawyer 1992-1993
*Betty Hogan 1990-1992
Dorothy Laudati 1988-1990

Vicki Schauer 1987-1988
Mrs. Clark Weber 1986-1987
Mrs. Ronald Teeple 1985-1986
*Mrs. Victor Trautwein, Jr. 1984-1985
Mrs. James H. Kirkpatrick 1983-1984
Mrs. Robert Flynn 1981-1982
Mrs. Lawrence Thompson 1980-1981
Mrs. Charles King 1979-1980

Mrs. Richard Love 1978-1979
Mrs. James M. Payne 1977-1978
Mrs. Frank McCabe 1976-1977
Mrs. Arthur Stake 1975-1976
Mrs. Arthur G. Freeman 1974-1975
Mrs. V. Robbins Tate 1973-1974
Mrs. William Bundesen 1972-1973
Mrs. C. F. Southward 1971-1972
*Mrs. Robert Platt 1970-1971
Mrs. Suren Ipjian 1969-1970

Mrs. John C. McGuire, Jr. 1968-1969
*Mrs. M. D. Cloud 1967-1968
*Mrs. Jack Ferren 1966-1967
Mrs. William Keeran Bailey 1965-1966
*Mrs. V. S. Rice 1964-1965
Mrs. Arthur Schmehling 1963-1964
*Mrs. Chris Seyer 1962-1963
*Mrs. Walter Eberhart 1961-1962
*Mrs. Alford H. Scott 1960-1961
*Mrs. Bernard Meyer 1959-1960

*Mrs. L. W. Maxson 1958-1959
Mrs. Harry Huntzicker 1957-1958
*Mrs. Walter L. Johnson 1956-1957
*Mrs. Frank Ewing 1955-1956
*Mrs. Thomas Hoehn 1954-1955
*Mrs. Donald Calhoun 1953-1954
*Mrs. James H. Pearce 1952-1953
*Mrs. Mel Parks 1951-1952 (Term completed by Mrs. Fred Norman)
*Mrs. Clifford Carpenter 1949-1951

*Mrs. Fred I. Norman 1947-1949
*Mrs. Horace Dawson 1945-1947
*Mrs. Frank Mason, Jr. 1943-1945
*Mrs. Julian P. Anderson 1941-1943
*Mrs. Thomas D. Allen 1939-1941
*Mrs. Orno B. Roberts 1937-1939
*Mrs. Charles W. Freeman 1935-1937
*Mrs. William E. Lape 1933-1935
*Mrs. Charles P. Reynolds 1931-1933
*Mrs. Charles Wells 1929-1931

*Mrs. William P. Turner Jr. 1927-1929
*Mrs. W. Ward Davidson 1926-1927
*Mrs. Donald Mann 1924-1926
*Mrs. E. N. Parmalee 1923-1924
*Mrs. Frank L. Richardson 1921-1923
*Mrs. Edwin F. Walker 1920-1921
*Mrs. Edward L. Jones 1919-1920
*Mrs. A. V. Coffman 1918-1919
*Mrs. A. M. Fairchild 1916-1918
*Mrs. Robert A. Worstall 1915-1916
*Mrs. William M. Green 1913-1915
*Mrs. Carl Mohr 1912-1913
*Mrs. Chester Grover 1911-1912 (Term completed by Mrs. Carl Mohr)

* indicates deceased